Thomas Boyata

Chief Scout - KV Kortrijk
14 Dec 2026
Monday
Process

Personality

Adaptability (8) Ambition (10) Controversy (14) Loyalty (19) Pressure (18) Professionalism (16) Sportsmanship (16) Temperament (15)

Profile

Coaching Style Democratic
License Continental B
Determination 5
Man Management 6
Motivating 7
Discipline 6
Job Satisfaction
81%
Fatigue
0%
Role Chief Scout
Wage 78.7K p/w
Contract 14.03.2030

Performance

Behaviour Good
Training Effectiveness
36%
Player Development
20%
Injury Prevention
25%
Tactical Implementation
55%

Currently Monitoring

24
Player Club Status Ability Confidence Watched Last Observed Latest Vote
Stan Naert Club Brugge Active 110 / 119 48% 1 31.08.2026 -
Marvin Keller Young Boys Active 120 / 115 40% 1 31.08.2026 -
Marco Arnautovic Young Boys Active 109 / 111 40% 1 31.08.2026 -
Roberto Martinez Zulia Active 108 / 91 40% 2 23.08.2026 -
Giorgio Cittadini Wolfsberger AC Active 87 / 97 40% 1 23.08.2026 -
Carlos Castillo Llaneros Active 113 / 108 40% 1 23.08.2026 -
Roméo Amané Rapid Wien Active 95 / 107 40% 1 23.08.2026 -
Armin Gigović Young Boys Active 98 / 111 40% 1 23.08.2026 -
Luca Belardinelli Reggiana Active 91 / 97 40% 1 22.08.2026 -
Isaac Kudus Liberty Professionals Active 90 / 92 40% 2 21.08.2026 -
Blás Riveros Cerro Porteno Active 101 / 93 40% 2 20.08.2026 -
Lorenzo Lucchesi FC Vaduz Active 90 / 97 40% 2 20.08.2026 -
Jaouen Hadjam Young Boys Active 95 / 108 40% 2 20.08.2026 -
Gernot Lazaro Admira Wacker Active 103 / 94 40% 1 20.08.2026 -
Tin Plavotić Austria Wien Active 86 / 90 40% 1 20.08.2026 -
Jorge Morel Cerro Porteno Active 91 / 103 40% 3 17.08.2026 -
Dominik Schmid FC Basel Active 88 / 93 40% 2 16.08.2026 -
Matías Pérez Cerro Porteno Active 89 / 95 40% 1 15.08.2026 -
Salomon Herrera Zulia Active 99 / 104 40% 2 14.08.2026 -
Aiham Ousou Charleroi Rejected 100 / 107 40% 2 14.08.2026 Needs More Info
Aleksa Terzić Red Bull Salzburg Active 105 / 113 40% 1 11.08.2026 -
Keigo Tsunemoto FC Basel Active 96 / 99 40% 1 03.08.2026 -
Tanguy Zoukrou Young Boys Active 82 / 95 40% 1 01.08.2026 -
Emir Karić Sturm Graz Active 91 / 103 40% 1 01.08.2026 -