| Name | Role | Active | Report Ready | Confidence | Last Observed | Regions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnor Skulason | Director of Football | 12 | 0 | 38% | 24.08.2026 | |
| Johann Palsson | Chief Scout | 8 | 0 | 40% | 04.08.2026 | ScandinaviaSouth AmericaWestern Europe |
| Arnor Magnusson | Scout | 3 | 0 | 46% | 03.08.2026 | Western Europe |
| Runar Saevarsson | Scout | 2 | 0 | 40% | 02.08.2026 | South America |
| Vidar Magnusson | Manager | 2 | 0 | 49% | 10.08.2026 | |
| Ragnar Ingason | Scout | 1 | 0 | 40% | 02.08.2026 | Scandinavia |
| Player | Position | Age | Club | Scout | Source | Status | Started | Last Observed | Watched | Matches | CA | PA | Confidence | Role Fit | Value | Request | Latest Vote | Decision | Risk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matías Zorzoli | GK | 20 | Newell's Old Boys | Johann Palsson | Transfer Request | Negotiating | 04.08.2026 | 04.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 95 | 40% | 101% | 200.0K | #9 GK | — | — | |
| Liam Henderson | DM | 30 | Sampdoria | Johann Palsson | Transfer Request | Negotiating | 02.08.2026 | 02.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 141 | 104 | 40% | 115% | 2.3M | #4 DL | — | — | |
| Harvey Blair | AML | 22 | Portsmouth | Arnor Magnusson | Transfer Request | Negotiating | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 105 | 108 | 40% | 101% | 3.9M | #5 MR | — | — | |
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | DR | 28 | Valur | Arnor Skulason | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 90 | 70% | 100% | 585.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | DR | 27 | IBV | Arnor Magnusson | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 88 | 58% | 100% | 191.2K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | AML | 28 | KR | Vidar Magnusson | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 79 | 49% | 100% | 50.0K | — | — | — | |
| Óskar Borgþórsson | MC | 23 | Vikingur | Vidar Magnusson | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 91 | 49% | 100% | 65.0K | — | — | — | |
| Sebastián Miño | GK | 21 | Patronato | Johann Palsson | Transfer Request | Active | 04.08.2026 | 04.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 71 | 40% | 98% | 36.0K | #9 GK | — | — | Contract End |
| George Kenyon | GK | 18 | Leeds United | Johann Palsson | Transfer Request | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 56 | 40% | 94% | 400.0K | #9 GK | — | — | |
| Patricio Schroeder | GK | 19 | Gimnasia La Plata | Johann Palsson | Transfer Request | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 80 | 40% | 99% | 200.0K | #9 GK | — | — | |
| Lautaro Petruchi | GK | 28 | Gimnasia y Esgrima | Runar Saevarsson | Transfer Request | Active | 02.08.2026 | 02.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 103 | 40% | 103% | 400.0K | #2 GK | — | — | Contract End |
| Geovanni Banguera | GK | 30 | Deportivo Pasto | Runar Saevarsson | Transfer Request | Active | 02.08.2026 | 02.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 105 | 40% | 114% | 250.0K | #2 GK | — | — | Contract End |
| Jaime Moreno | ST | 31 | KuPS | Ragnar Ingason | Transfer Request | Active | 02.08.2026 | 02.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 122 | 97 | 40% | 100% | 450.0K | #3 FL | — | — | AgeContract End |
| Daníel Leó Grétarsson | DL | 30 | AGF | Johann Palsson | Transfer Request | Active | 02.08.2026 | 02.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 113 | 114 | 40% | 106% | 1.0M | #4 DL | — | — | |
| Iker Muñoz | DM | 23 | Osasuna | Johann Palsson | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 110 | 40% | 110% | 6.9M | #4 DL | — | — | |
| Felix Agu | DR | 26 | Werder Bremen | Johann Palsson | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 143 | 125 | 40% | 108% | 9.0M | #4 DL | — | — | |
| Tyrick Mitchell | DL | 27 | Crystal Palace | Arnor Magnusson | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 131 | 128 | 40% | 106% | 20.0M | #5 MR | — | — | |
| Tomáš Chorý | ST | 31 | Spartak Moscow | Arnor Skulason | Staff Tip | Active | 24.08.2026 | 24.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 134 | 35% | 100% | 1.8M | — | — | — | |
| Mikael Uhre | ST | 31 | FC Midtjylland | Arnor Skulason | Staff Tip | Active | 24.08.2026 | 24.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 131 | 131 | 35% | 100% | 2.2M | — | — | — | |
| Jonathan Dellarossa | ST | 26 | Omonoia | Arnor Skulason | Staff Tip | Active | 24.08.2026 | 24.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 124 | 124 | 35% | 100% | 400.0K | — | — | — | |
| Andrija Novaković | ST | 29 | Lecce | Arnor Skulason | Staff Tip | Active | 24.08.2026 | 24.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 121 | 35% | 100% | 1.3M | — | — | — | |
| Mojmír Chytil | ST | 27 | Newcastle United | Arnor Skulason | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 137 | 137 | 35% | 100% | 2.3M | — | — | — | |
| Gaëtan Laborde | AMR | 32 | KAA Gent | Arnor Skulason | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 127 | 127 | 35% | 100% | 2.1M | — | — | — | |
| Kristian Eriksen | MC | 31 | Viking | Arnor Skulason | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 126 | 126 | 35% | 100% | 350.0K | — | — | — | |
| Johannes Hummelvoll-Nuñez | AML | 29 | Fredrikstad | Arnor Skulason | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 125 | 125 | 35% | 100% | 1.8M | — | — | — | |
| Nicolás Fernández | AML | 30 | Belgrano | Arnor Skulason | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 125 | 125 | 35% | 100% | 1.9M | — | — | — | |
| Sam Nombe | ST | 27 | Milton Keynes Dons | Arnor Skulason | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 121 | 35% | 100% | 2.5M | — | — | — | |
| Nahuel Ulariaga | AMR | 24 | Godoy Cruz | Arnor Skulason | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 120 | 120 | 35% | 100% | 550.0K | — | — | — |
| Player | Position | Club | Assignment | Request | Recommendation | CA | PA | Confidence | Role Fit | Value | Risk | Origin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan David Rueda | AMC | Alianza Petrolera | #4 | — | Strong Buy | 86 | 114 | 40% | 99% | 250.0K | Contract End | Active |
| Patricio Schroeder | GK | Gimnasia La Plata | #6 | — | Strong Buy | 72 | 80 | 40% | 99% | 200.0K | Active | |
| Daníel Leó Grétarsson | DL | AGF | #5 | — | Buy | 113 | 114 | 40% | 106% | 1.0M | Active | |
| Harvey Blair | AML | Portsmouth | #2 | — | Buy | 105 | 108 | 40% | 101% | 3.9M | Active | |
| Matías Zorzoli | GK | Newell's Old Boys | #7 | — | Buy | 90 | 95 | 40% | 101% | 200.0K | Active | |
| Sebastián Miño | GK | Patronato | #7 | — | Buy | 71 | 71 | 40% | 98% | 36.0K | Contract End | Active |
| Felix Agu | DR | Werder Bremen | #1 | — | Consider | 143 | 125 | 40% | 108% | 9.0M | Active | |
| Liam Henderson | DM | Sampdoria | #5 | — | Consider | 141 | 104 | 40% | 115% | 2.3M | Active | |
| Tyrick Mitchell | DL | Crystal Palace | #2 | — | Consider | 131 | 128 | 40% | 106% | 20.0M | Active | |
| Jaime Moreno | ST | KuPS | #4 | — | Consider | 122 | 97 | 40% | 100% | 450.0K | AgeContract End | Active |
| Lautaro Petruchi | GK | Gimnasia y Esgrima | #3 | — | Consider | 106 | 103 | 40% | 103% | 400.0K | Contract End | Active |
| Geovanni Banguera | GK | Deportivo Pasto | #3 | — | Consider | 106 | 105 | 40% | 114% | 250.0K | Contract End | Active |
| George Kenyon | GK | Leeds United | #6 | — | Consider | 64 | 56 | 40% | 94% | 400.0K | Active |
| Scout | Target Team | Linked | Last Attended |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Palsson | Vikingur U18 | #7 | 21.08.2026 |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.74 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.03 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Erik Tobias Sandberg | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Allan Purisevic | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnor Skulason | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.74 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Arnor Magnusson | Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Approve | 0.65 | 58% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.74 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.03 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Allan Purisevic | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.64 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.74 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Erik Tobias Sandberg | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnor Skulason | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.74 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Arnor Skulason | Allan Purisevic | Approve | 0.64 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Arnor Magnusson | Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Approve | 0.65 | 58% | Role Fit |
| Arnor Skulason | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Approve | 0.74 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.74 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.74 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.03 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Allan Purisevic | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.64 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Erik Tobias Sandberg | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Stígur Diljan Þórðarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.64 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Edon Osmani | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.64 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnor Skulason | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Approve | 0.74 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Arnor Skulason | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.74 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Arnor Skulason | Allan Purisevic | Approve | 0.64 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Arnor Magnusson | Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Approve | 0.65 | 58% | Role Fit |
| Arnor Skulason | Stígur Diljan Þórðarson | Approve | 0.64 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Vidar Magnusson | Edon Osmani | Approve | 0.64 | 59% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.74 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.74 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.03 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Erik Tobias Sandberg | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.64 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Stígur Diljan Þórðarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.64 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Edon Osmani | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.64 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnor Skulason | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Approve | 0.74 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Arnor Skulason | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.74 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Arnor Skulason | Erik Tobias Sandberg | Approve | 0.64 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Arnor Skulason | Stígur Diljan Þórðarson | Approve | 0.64 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Arnor Magnusson | Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Approve | 0.65 | 58% | Role Fit |
| Vidar Magnusson | Edon Osmani | Approve | 0.64 | 59% | Role Fit |
| Player | Last Known Club | Position | Group | CA | PA | Confidence | Fee | Last Seen | Official | Friendly |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomáš Chorý | Slavia Prague | ST | Forward | 134 | 134 | 47% | 1.8M | 24.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Dellarossa | Central Espanol | ST | Forward | 124 | 124 | 47% | 400.0K | 24.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrija Novaković | Reggiana | ST | Forward | 121 | 121 | 47% | 1.3M | 24.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikael Uhre | FC Midtjylland | ST | Forward | 131 | 131 | 35% | 2.2M | 24.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mojmír Chytil | Slavia Prague | ST | Forward | 137 | 137 | 47% | 2.3M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Eriksen | Molde | MC | Forward | 126 | 126 | 47% | 350.0K | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Gaëtan Laborde | KAA Gent | AMR | Forward | 127 | 127 | 35% | 2.1M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Johannes Hummelvoll-Nuñez | Fredrikstad | AML | Forward | 125 | 125 | 35% | 1.8M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolás Fernández | Belgrano | AML | Forward | 125 | 125 | 35% | 1.9M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Nombe | Milton Keynes Dons | ST | Forward | 121 | 121 | 35% | 2.5M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Nahuel Ulariaga | Godoy Cruz | AMR | Forward | 120 | 120 | 35% | 550.0K | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Position | Priority | Reason | Min CA | Ideal CA | Age | Budget | Status | Named Target | Board |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #14 | MR | Important | Succession | 90 | 108 | 19–27 | 6.7M | Negotiating | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | ✓ |
| #4 | DL | Critical | Succession | 110 | 120 | 21–30 | 3.4M | Shortlisted | Liam Henderson | ✓ |
| #9 | GK | Optional | Development | 52 | 77 | 16–21 | 1.7M | Shortlisted | Matías Zorzoli | ✓ |
| #16 | DC | Optional | Staff Tip | 97 | 102 | 18–32 | 2.8M | Shortlisted | Erik Tobias Sandberg | ✓ |
| #5 | MR | Important | Succession | 90 | 108 | 19–27 | 3.4M | Fulfilled | Harvey Blair | ✓ |
| #2 | GK | Optional | Depth Cover | 59 | 75 | 18–33 | 1.7M | Fulfilled | Jochum Magnússon | — |
| #3 | FL | Optional | Depth Cover | 69 | 85 | 18–33 | 1.7M | Abandoned | Juan David Rueda | ✓ |
| #10 | DC | Optional | Staff Tip | 97 | 102 | 18–32 | 2.8M | Abandoned | Erik Tobias Sandberg | ✓ |
| #11 | MR | Optional | Staff Tip | 79 | 84 | 18–32 | 2.8M | Abandoned | Stígur Diljan Þórðarson | ✓ |