| Name | Role | Active | Report Ready | Confidence | Last Observed | Regions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Gudmundsson | Chief Scout | 3 | 0 | 48% | 10.08.2026 | Eastern EuropeWestern Europe |
| Ari Palsson | Scout | 2 | 0 | 40% | 01.08.2026 | South AmericaWestern Europe |
| Rurik Saevarsson | Manager | 2 | 0 | 70% | 10.08.2026 | |
| Holmar Halldorsson | Director of Football | 1 | 0 | 70% | 03.08.2026 | |
| Stefan Ingason | Scout | 0 | 0 | 0% | ||
| Sverrir Magnusson | Scout | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Player | Position | Age | Club | Scout | Source | Status | Started | Last Observed | Watched | Matches | CA | PA | Confidence | Role Fit | Value | Request | Latest Vote | Decision | Risk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonás Acevedo | MR | 29 | Instituto | Ari Palsson | Transfer Request | Negotiating | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 134 | 40% | 96% | 1.1M | #3 ST | — | — | Contract End |
| Óskar Borgþórsson | MC | 23 | Vikingur | Rurik Saevarsson | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 99 | 70% | 100% | 65.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | MR | 22 | Stjarnan | Holmar Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 90 | 70% | 100% | 180.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | AML | 28 | KR | Rurik Saevarsson | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 77 | 70% | 100% | 50.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Theodór Ingi Óskarsson | AMR | 20 | Fylkir | Stefan Gudmundsson | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 79 | 65% | 100% | 300.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Zaidu Sanusi | DL | 29 | Porto | Stefan Gudmundsson | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 137 | 142 | 40% | 103% | 5.3M | #2 MR | — | — | |
| Alberto Soro | AMR | 27 | Dinamo Bucharest | Stefan Gudmundsson | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 109 | 108 | 40% | 98% | 1.0M | #2 MR | — | — | |
| Tyrese Campbell | AMR | 26 | Sheffield United | Ari Palsson | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 119 | 127 | 40% | 98% | 6.7M | #3 ST | — | — |
| Player | Position | Club | Assignment | Request | Recommendation | CA | PA | Confidence | Role Fit | Value | Risk | Origin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrese Campbell | AMR | Sheffield United | #2 | — | Strong Buy | 119 | 127 | 40% | 98% | 6.7M | Active | |
| Jonás Acevedo | MR | Instituto | #2 | — | Strong Buy | 98 | 134 | 40% | 96% | 1.1M | Contract End | Active |
| Zaidu Sanusi | DL | Porto | #1 | — | Buy | 137 | 142 | 40% | 103% | 5.3M | Active | |
| Alberto Soro | AMR | Dinamo Bucharest | #1 | — | Consider | 109 | 108 | 40% | 98% | 1.0M | Active | |
| Yvo Calleros | DM | Madryn | #1 | — | Consider | 107 | 101 | 40% | 104% | 350.0K | Contract End | Active |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Theodór Ingi Óskarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.10 | ✓ | — | 0.10 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Óskar Borgþórsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Erik Tobias Sandberg | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmar Halldorsson | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Rurik Saevarsson | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Stefan Gudmundsson | Theodór Ingi Óskarsson | Approve | 1.10 | 65% | Role Fit |
| Rurik Saevarsson | Óskar Borgþórsson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Theodór Ingi Óskarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.10 | ✓ | — | 0.10 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Óskar Borgþórsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Erik Tobias Sandberg | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmar Halldorsson | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Rurik Saevarsson | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Stefan Gudmundsson | Theodór Ingi Óskarsson | Approve | 1.10 | 65% | Role Fit |
| Rurik Saevarsson | Óskar Borgþórsson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davíð Ingvarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Edon Osmani | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.74 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Theodór Ingi Óskarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.10 | ✓ | — | 0.10 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Óskar Borgþórsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Stígur Diljan Þórðarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Erik Tobias Sandberg | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmar Halldorsson | Davíð Ingvarsson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Holmar Halldorsson | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Holmar Halldorsson | Edon Osmani | Approve | 0.74 | 68% | Role Fit |
| Rurik Saevarsson | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Stefan Gudmundsson | Theodór Ingi Óskarsson | Approve | 1.10 | 65% | Role Fit |
| Rurik Saevarsson | Óskar Borgþórsson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Holmar Halldorsson | Stígur Diljan Þórðarson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Holmar Halldorsson | Erik Tobias Sandberg | Approve | 0.65 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Holmar Halldorsson | Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Approve | 0.65 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davíð Ingvarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Stígur Diljan Þórðarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Erik Tobias Sandberg | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Edon Osmani | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.74 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Daníel Finns Matthíasson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.76 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmar Halldorsson | Davíð Ingvarsson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Holmar Halldorsson | Stígur Diljan Þórðarson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Holmar Halldorsson | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Holmar Halldorsson | Erik Tobias Sandberg | Approve | 0.65 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Holmar Halldorsson | Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Approve | 0.65 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Holmar Halldorsson | Edon Osmani | Approve | 0.74 | 68% | Role Fit |
| Rurik Saevarsson | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Rurik Saevarsson | Daníel Finns Matthíasson | Approve | 0.76 | 70% | Role Fit |
| # | Position | Priority | Reason | Min CA | Ideal CA | Age | Budget | Status | Named Target | Board |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #9 | DC | Optional | Staff Tip | 97 | 102 | 18–32 | 1.9M | Negotiating | Erik Tobias Sandberg | ✓ |
| #10 | DR | Optional | Staff Tip | 81 | 86 | 18–32 | 1.9M | Negotiating | Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | ✓ |
| #2 | MR | Important | Quality Upgrade | 76 | 89 | 21–29 | 1.3M | Shortlisted | Yvo Calleros | ✓ |
| #3 | ST | Important | Quality Upgrade | 78 | 91 | 21–29 | 1.3M | Shortlisted | Jonás Acevedo | ✓ |
| #5 | MR | Optional | Staff Tip | 79 | 84 | 18–32 | 1.9M | Shortlisted | Stígur Diljan Þórðarson | ✓ |
| #8 | GK | Optional | Depth Cover | 61 | 71 | 20–32 | — | Pending | — | — |
| #4 | GK | Optional | Depth Cover | 61 | 71 | 20–32 | — | Fulfilled | — | — |
| #6 | DC | Optional | Staff Tip | 97 | 102 | 18–32 | 1.9M | Fulfilled | Erik Tobias Sandberg | ✓ |
| #7 | DR | Optional | Staff Tip | 81 | 86 | 18–32 | 1.9M | Fulfilled | Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | ✓ |