| Name | Role | Active | Report Ready | Confidence | Last Observed | Regions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Director of Football | 28 | 0 | 36% | 18.01.2027 | |
| Jon Gunnarsson | Chief Scout | 3 | 0 | 40% | 11.08.2026 | ScandinaviaSouth AmericaWestern Europe |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Manager | 2 | 0 | 64% | 03.08.2026 | |
| Gylfi Fridjonsson | Scout | 1 | 0 | 40% | 01.08.2026 | Scandinavia |
| Player | Position | Age | Club | Scout | Source | Status | Started | Last Observed | Watched | Matches | CA | PA | Confidence | Role Fit | Value | Request | Latest Vote | Decision | Risk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Þorri Heiðar Bergmann | ST | 19 | IBV | Jon Gunnarsson | Transfer Request | Negotiating | 11.08.2026 | 11.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 92 | 40% | 79% | 200.0K | #10 FR | — | — | Attitude |
| Angel Zamudio | GK | 29 | Sport Huancayo | Jon Gunnarsson | Transfer Request | Negotiating | 02.08.2026 | 02.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 107 | 130 | 40% | 110% | 700.0K | #4 GK | — | — | Contract End |
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | DR | 28 | Valur | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 90 | 70% | 100% | 585.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | AML | 28 | KR | Mikael Finnbogason | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 75 | 64% | 100% | 50.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | DM | 22 | Leiknir | Mikael Finnbogason | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 76 | 64% | 100% | 25.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Arthur Okonkwo | GK | 25 | Wrexham | Jon Gunnarsson | Transfer Request | Active | 02.08.2026 | 02.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 125 | 123 | 40% | 106% | 2.6M | #4 GK | — | — | |
| Michael Akoto | DR | 29 | KR | Gylfi Fridjonsson | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 122 | 110 | 40% | 95% | 2.2M | #3 MR | — | — | |
| Marcos Leonardo | AMC | 23 | Go Ahead Eagles | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 18.01.2027 | 18.01.2027 | 1 | 0 | 141 | 141 | 35% | 100% | 9.0M | — | — | — | |
| José Manuel López | ST | 26 | Celta | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 18.01.2027 | 18.01.2027 | 1 | 0 | 137 | 137 | 35% | 100% | 10.8M | — | — | — | |
| Ilyas Chouaref | AML | 26 | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 18.01.2027 | 18.01.2027 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 134 | 35% | 100% | 6.8M | — | — | — | |
| Ruben van Bommel | ML | 22 | VVV-Venlo | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 11.01.2027 | 11.01.2027 | 1 | 0 | 147 | 147 | 35% | 100% | 15.0M | — | — | — | |
| Yanis Begraoui | AMR | 25 | Estoril Praia | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 11.01.2027 | 11.01.2027 | 1 | 0 | 140 | 140 | 35% | 100% | 15.3M | — | — | — | |
| Adam Hložek | AMR | 24 | Bayern Munich | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 11.01.2027 | 11.01.2027 | 1 | 0 | 137 | 137 | 35% | 100% | 15.3M | — | — | — | |
| Ransford Königsdörffer | MR | 25 | Mainz 05 | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 11.01.2027 | 11.01.2027 | 1 | 0 | 136 | 136 | 35% | 100% | 13.6M | — | — | — | |
| Paulinho | AMR | 26 | Santos | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 21.12.2026 | 21.12.2026 | 1 | 0 | 141 | 141 | 35% | 100% | 14.0M | — | — | — | |
| Kaio Jorge | ST | 25 | Botafogo | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 14.12.2026 | 14.12.2026 | 1 | 0 | 148 | 148 | 35% | 100% | 14.0M | — | — | — | |
| Matías Vargas | AML | 29 | Lanús | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 14.12.2026 | 14.12.2026 | 1 | 0 | 135 | 135 | 35% | 100% | 3.2M | — | — | — | |
| Karim Adeyemi | AMR | 25 | Barcelona | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 16.11.2026 | 16.11.2026 | 1 | 0 | 141 | 141 | 35% | 100% | 14.0M | — | — | — | |
| Andrés Martín | AMR | 27 | Racing Santander | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 14.09.2026 | 14.09.2026 | 1 | 0 | 131 | 131 | 35% | 100% | 11.9M | — | — | — | |
| John Okoye Ebuka | AMR | 30 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 31.08.2026 | 31.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 126 | 126 | 35% | 100% | 3.3M | — | — | — | |
| Marian Shved | AMR | 29 | Zorya | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 31.08.2026 | 31.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 126 | 126 | 35% | 100% | 1.2M | — | — | — | |
| Prosper Obah | AMR | 23 | Bukovyna | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 31.08.2026 | 31.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 124 | 124 | 35% | 100% | 3.1M | — | — | — | |
| Kristian Eriksen | MC | 31 | Viking | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 31.08.2026 | 31.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 125 | 125 | 35% | 100% | 500.0K | — | — | — | |
| Tomáš Chorý | ST | 32 | Spartak Moscow | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 24.08.2026 | 24.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 145 | 145 | 35% | 100% | 1.8M | — | — | — | |
| Alexis Steimbach | DR | 24 | Gimnasia La Plata | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 24.08.2026 | 24.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 128 | 128 | 35% | 100% | 1.2M | — | — | — | |
| Martín Garay | DR | 27 | Tigre | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 24.08.2026 | 24.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 127 | 127 | 35% | 100% | 1.2M | — | — | — | |
| Mojmír Chytil | ST | 27 | Newcastle United | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 132 | 132 | 35% | 100% | 2.3M | — | — | — | |
| Andrei Cordea | AMR | 27 | CFR Cluj | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 35% | 100% | 1.3M | — | — | — | |
| Lucas Arce | DR | 29 | Puebla | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 128 | 128 | 35% | 100% | 850.0K | — | — | — | |
| Matías Pellegrini | MC | 26 | Vélez | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 126 | 126 | 35% | 100% | 1.3M | — | — | — | |
| Leandro Godoy | ST | 25 | CSKA Sofia | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 127 | 127 | 35% | 100% | 4.5M | — | — | — | |
| Zan Vipotnik | AMC | 24 | NK Domzale | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 129 | 129 | 35% | 100% | 4.4M | — | — | — | |
| Bendegúz Bolla | DR | 27 | Rapid Wien | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 131 | 131 | 35% | 100% | 2.3M | — | — | — | |
| Henrik Bjørdal | MC | 29 | Viking | Johann Halldorsson | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 132 | 132 | 35% | 100% | 1.0M | — | — | — |
| Player | Position | Club | Assignment | Request | Recommendation | CA | PA | Confidence | Role Fit | Value | Risk | Origin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Zamudio | GK | Sport Huancayo | #3 | — | Strong Buy | 107 | 130 | 40% | 110% | 700.0K | Contract End | Active |
| Þorri Heiðar Bergmann | ST | IBV | #4 | — | Strong Buy | 76 | 92 | 40% | 79% | 200.0K | Attitude | Active |
| Örvar Eggertsson | AMR | Stjarnan | #1 | — | Buy | 104 | 104 | 40% | 97% | 500.0K | AttitudeContract End | Active |
| Dagur Ingi Hammer | AMR | Leiknir | #1 | — | Buy | 83 | 87 | 40% | 92% | 400.0K | Contract End | Active |
| Jaminton Campaz | MR | Rosario Central | #2 | — | Consider | 147 | 131 | 40% | 101% | 1.7M | Contract End | Active |
| Arthur Okonkwo | GK | Wrexham | #3 | — | Consider | 125 | 123 | 40% | 106% | 2.6M | Active | |
| Michael Akoto | DR | KR | #2 | — | Consider | 122 | 110 | 40% | 95% | 2.2M | Active |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Johann Halldorsson | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Approve | 0.65 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Johann Halldorsson | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Approve | 0.65 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Johann Halldorsson | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Approve | 0.65 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Johann Halldorsson | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Approve | 0.65 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Johann Halldorsson | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Approve | 0.65 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.75 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.68 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Tumi Fannar Gunnarsson | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johann Halldorsson | Hörður Ingi Gunnarsson | Approve | 0.75 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Johann Halldorsson | Jón Hrafn Barkarson | Approve | 0.65 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Mikael Finnbogason | Þorsteinn Emil Jónsson | Approve | 0.68 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Player | Last Known Club | Position | Group | CA | PA | Confidence | Fee | Last Seen | Official | Friendly |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilyas Chouaref | Sion | AML | Forward | 133 | 134 | 47% | 6.8M | 18.01.2027 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcos Leonardo | Ajax | AMC | Forward | 141 | 141 | 47% | 9.0M | 18.01.2027 | 0 | 0 |
| José Manuel López | Palmeiras | ST | Forward | 137 | 137 | 47% | 10.8M | 18.01.2027 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Hložek | TSG Hoffenheim | AMR | Forward | 137 | 137 | 47% | 15.3M | 11.01.2027 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruben van Bommel | PSV | ML | Forward | 146 | 147 | 47% | 15.0M | 11.01.2027 | 0 | 0 |
| Yanis Begraoui | Estoril Praia | AMR | Forward | 140 | 140 | 35% | 15.3M | 11.01.2027 | 0 | 0 |
| Ransford Königsdörffer | Mainz 05 | MR | Forward | 136 | 136 | 35% | 13.6M | 11.01.2027 | 0 | 0 |
| Paulinho | Santos | AMR | Forward | 141 | 141 | 47% | 14.0M | 21.12.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Matías Vargas | Gimnasia y Esgrima | AML | Forward | 135 | 135 | 47% | 3.2M | 14.12.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaio Jorge | Botafogo | ST | Forward | 148 | 148 | 35% | 14.0M | 14.12.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Karim Adeyemi | Barcelona | AMR | Forward | 141 | 141 | 35% | 14.0M | 16.11.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrés Martín | Racing Santander | AMR | Forward | 131 | 131 | 35% | 11.9M | 14.09.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Juan-José Perea | Zurich | AMR | Forward | 133 | 133 | 35% | 5.8M | 07.09.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| John Okoye Ebuka | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | AMR | Forward | 126 | 126 | 35% | 3.3M | 31.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Marian Shved | Shakhtar | AMR | Forward | 126 | 126 | 35% | 1.2M | 31.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Prosper Obah | Shakhtar | AMR | Forward | 124 | 124 | 35% | 3.1M | 31.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Eriksen | Molde | MC | Forward | 125 | 125 | 35% | 500.0K | 31.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomáš Chorý | Slavia Prague | ST | Forward | 145 | 145 | 47% | 1.8M | 24.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexis Steimbach | Gimnasia La Plata | DR | Midfielder | 128 | 128 | 35% | 1.2M | 24.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Martín Garay | Tigre | DR | Midfielder | 127 | 127 | 35% | 1.2M | 24.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Paulino De la Fuente | Zaragoza | AMR | Midfielder | 128 | 128 | 35% | 3.9M | 24.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mojmír Chytil | Slavia Prague | ST | Forward | 132 | 132 | 47% | 2.3M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrei Cordea | CFR Cluj | AMR | Midfielder | 130 | 130 | 35% | 1.3M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Arce | Godoy Cruz | DR | Midfielder | 128 | 128 | 35% | 850.0K | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Matías Pellegrini | Vélez | MC | Midfielder | 126 | 126 | 35% | 1.3M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolás Fernández | Belgrano | AML | Forward | 129 | 129 | 35% | 1.9M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Leandro Godoy | CSKA Sofia | ST | Forward | 127 | 127 | 35% | 4.5M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Nahuel Ulariaga | Godoy Cruz | AMR | Forward | 125 | 125 | 35% | 550.0K | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Zan Vipotnik | NK Domzale | AMC | Forward | 129 | 129 | 35% | 4.4M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Bendegúz Bolla | Rapid Wien | DR | Midfielder | 131 | 131 | 35% | 2.3M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Henrik Bjørdal | Viking | MC | Midfielder | 132 | 132 | 35% | 1.0M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Position | Priority | Reason | Min CA | Ideal CA | Age | Budget | Status | Named Target | Board |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #3 | MR | Important | Quality Upgrade | 78 | 78 | 20–31 | 3.0M | Shortlisted | Jaminton Campaz | ✓ |
| #10 | FR | Important | Depth Cover | 73 | 77 | 19–32 | 3.0M | Shortlisted | Þorri Heiðar Bergmann | ✓ |
| #12 | GK | Optional | Depth Cover | 50 | 60 | 20–32 | — | Pending | — | — |
| #4 | GK | Important | Quality Upgrade | 58 | 71 | 21–29 | 4.0M | Fulfilled | Angel Zamudio | ✓ |
| #7 | GK | Optional | Staff Tip | 66 | 71 | 18–32 | 1.7M | Fulfilled | Hilmar Karlsson | ✓ |
| #9 | GK | Optional | Depth Cover | 51 | 61 | 20–32 | — | Fulfilled | — | — |
| #2 | FR | Important | Depth Cover | 77 | 77 | 20–31 | 3.0M | Abandoned | Dagur Ingi Hammer | ✓ |
| #8 | DR | Optional | Staff Tip | 74 | 79 | 18–32 | 1.7M | Abandoned | Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | ✓ |
| #11 | DR | Optional | Staff Tip | 74 | 79 | 18–32 | 1.7M | Abandoned | Sigurður Arnar Magnússon | ✓ |