| Name | Role | Active | Report Ready | Confidence | Last Observed | Regions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Matthews | Director of Football | 23 | 8 | 61% | 17.08.2026 | |
| Jason Robinson | Chief Scout | 16 | 3 | 49% | 21.08.2026 | Middle East EuropeWestern Europe |
| Mark Kelly | Scout | 3 | 1 | 54% | 17.08.2026 | Western Europe |
| John Russell | Scout | 3 | 0 | 40% | 01.08.2026 | Western Europe |
| Jonathan Foster | Scout | 1 | 0 | 93% | 03.08.2026 | |
| Paul Hawkins | Scout | 1 | 0 | 55% | 17.08.2026 | |
| Benjamin Bailey | Data Analyst | 0 | 0 | 0% | ||
| Edward Ward | Scout | 0 | 0 | 0% | ||
| Harry Murray | Scout | 0 | 0 | 0% | ||
| John Cooper | Head of Recruitment | 0 | 0 | 0% | ||
| Joshua James | Scout | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Player | Position | Age | Club | Scout | Source | Status | Started | Last Observed | Watched | Matches | CA | PA | Confidence | Role Fit | Value | Request | Latest Vote | Decision | Risk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby Clark | MC | 21 | Derby County | Mark Kelly | Staff Tip | Report Ready | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 123 | 128 | 83% | 100% | 7.0M | — | — | — | |
| Bukayo Saka | AMR | 24 | Arsenal | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Report Ready | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 183 | 184 | 76% | 100% | 195.0M | — | — | — | |
| William Saliba | DC | 25 | Arsenal | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Report Ready | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 177 | 177 | 74% | 100% | 142.0M | — | — | — | |
| Micky van de Ven | DL | 25 | Tottenham | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Report Ready | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 161 | 161 | 73% | 100% | 108.0M | — | — | — | |
| Declan Rice | DM | 27 | Arsenal | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Report Ready | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 179 | 179 | 73% | 100% | 123.0M | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Jurriën Timber | DR | 25 | Arsenal | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Report Ready | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 161 | 161 | 71% | 100% | 65.0M | — | — | — | |
| Rafael Leão | AML | 27 | Galatasaray | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Report Ready | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 159 | 159 | 70% | 100% | 29.0M | — | — | — | |
| Raúl Rangel | GK | 26 | Guadalajara | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Report Ready | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 132 | 132 | 70% | 100% | 3.4M | — | — | — | |
| Ousmane Diomande | DC | 22 | Nottingham Forest | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Report Ready | 17.08.2026 | 21.08.2026 | 2 | 0 | 144 | 146 | 67% | 117% | 44.0M | #18 DM | — | — | |
| Ian Maatsen | DL | 24 | Aston Villa | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Report Ready | 19.08.2026 | 21.08.2026 | 2 | 0 | 147 | 158 | 67% | 118% | 61.0M | #18 DM | — | — | |
| Tino Livramento | DR | 23 | Newcastle United | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Report Ready | 18.08.2026 | 20.08.2026 | 2 | 0 | 151 | 152 | 67% | 118% | 65.0M | #18 DM | — | — | |
| Noni Madueke | MR | 24 | Arsenal | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Report Ready | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 156 | 157 | 67% | 100% | 76.0M | — | — | — | |
| Lewis Travis | DM | 28 | Derby County | Jason Robinson | Staff Tip | Negotiating | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 124 | 122 | 79% | 100% | 21.0M | — | — | — | |
| Alex Scott | DM | 23 | Bournemouth | Jonathan Foster | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 142 | 146 | 93% | 100% | 32.0M | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Cole Palmer | AMR | 24 | Chelsea | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 174 | 175 | 74% | 100% | 148.0M | — | Needs More Info | Keep Monitoring | |
| Diogo Costa | GK | 26 | Porto | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 2 | 0 | 157 | 157 | 73% | 100% | 30.0M | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Dejan Kulusevski | MC | 26 | Tottenham | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 160 | 73% | 100% | 63.0M | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Ricardo Pepi | ST | 23 | PSV | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 138 | 141 | 73% | 100% | 19.0M | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Martin Ødegaard | MC | 27 | Arsenal | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 178 | 178 | 71% | 100% | 116.0M | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Exequiel Palacios | DM | 27 | Ipswich Town | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 2 | 0 | 159 | 159 | 70% | 100% | 50.0M | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Reece James | DR | 26 | Chelsea | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 168 | 168 | 70% | 100% | 125.5M | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Francisco Trincão | MR | 26 | Al-Ahli | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 2 | 0 | 158 | 158 | 69% | 100% | 32.0M | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Nico González | DM | 24 | Newcastle United | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Active | 03.08.2026 | 12.08.2026 | 2 | 0 | 155 | 147 | 67% | 122% | 57.0M | #4 DM | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Mathias Kvistgaarden | AML | 24 | Norwich City | Paul Hawkins | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 126 | 124 | 55% | 100% | 12.0M | — | — | — | |
| Jarrad Branthwaite | DR | 24 | Everton | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Active | 21.08.2026 | 21.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 150 | 139 | 40% | 117% | 46.0M | #18 DM | — | — | |
| Moisés Caicedo | DM | 24 | Chelsea | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Active | 20.08.2026 | 20.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 163 | 162 | 40% | 123% | 132.0M | #18 DM | — | — | |
| Alex Scott | DM | 23 | Bournemouth | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Active | 20.08.2026 | 20.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 139 | 138 | 40% | 116% | 53.0M | #18 DM | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Murillo | DC | 24 | Nottingham Forest | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Active | 19.08.2026 | 19.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 145 | 145 | 40% | 123% | 61.0M | #18 DM | — | — | |
| Matteo Ruggeri | DL | 24 | Aston Villa | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Active | 19.08.2026 | 19.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 145 | 135 | 40% | 120% | 47.0M | #18 DM | — | — | |
| Adrien Truffert | DL | 24 | Chelsea | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Active | 18.08.2026 | 18.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 150 | 145 | 40% | 118% | 61.0M | #18 DM | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Levi Colwill | DL | 23 | Chelsea | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 155 | 165 | 40% | 121% | 52.0M | #18 DM | — | — | |
| Cristhian Mosquera | DR | 22 | Arsenal | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 143 | 157 | 40% | 119% | 41.0M | #18 DM | — | — | |
| Tomás Araújo | DR | 24 | Benfica | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Active | 12.08.2026 | 12.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 147 | 154 | 40% | 116% | 27.0M | #13 DM | — | — | |
| Gonçalo Inácio | DC | 25 | Sporting CP | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 148 | 143 | 40% | 121% | 26.0M | #4 DM | — | — | |
| Rafael Leão | AML | 27 | Galatasaray | Jason Robinson | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 167 | 143 | 40% | 105% | 21.0M | #1 ST | — | — | |
| Cole Palmer | AMR | 24 | Chelsea | Mark Kelly | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 177 | 177 | 40% | 113% | 165.0M | #3 MCR | Needs More Info | Keep Monitoring | |
| Sandro Tonali | DM | 26 | Tottenham | Mark Kelly | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 166 | 164 | 40% | 119% | 91.0M | #3 MCR | — | — | |
| Levi Colwill | DL | 23 | Chelsea | John Russell | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 149 | 160 | 40% | 121% | 50.0M | #4 DM | — | — | |
| Ian Maatsen | DL | 24 | Aston Villa | John Russell | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 150 | 147 | 40% | 118% | 54.0M | #4 DM | — | — | |
| Tino Livramento | DR | 23 | Newcastle United | John Russell | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 151 | 151 | 40% | 118% | 43.0M | #4 DM | — | — | |
| Théo Hernández | DL | 28 | Olympique de Marseille | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 156 | 156 | 35% | 100% | 20.0M | — | — | — | |
| Leroy Sané | MR | 30 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 158 | 158 | 35% | 100% | 15.0M | — | — | — | |
| Victor Osimhen | ST | 27 | Manchester United | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 164 | 164 | 35% | 100% | 29.0M | — | — | — | |
| Marco Asensio | MC | 30 | Fenerbahce | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 158 | 158 | 35% | 100% | 15.0M | — | — | — | |
| Mikel Merino | DM | 30 | Arsenal | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 157 | 157 | 35% | 100% | 42.0M | — | — | — | |
| Vinícius Júnior | AML | 26 | Real Madrid | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 171 | 171 | 35% | 100% | 43.2M | — | — | — | |
| David Raya | GK | 30 | Arsenal | David Matthews | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 159 | 159 | 35% | 100% | 27.0M | — | — | — |
| Player | Position | Club | Assignment | Request | Recommendation | CA | PA | Confidence | Role Fit | Value | Risk | Origin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levi Colwill | DL | Chelsea | #8 | #18 | Strong Buy | 155 | 165 | 40% | 121% | 52.0M | Active | |
| Tino Livramento | DR | Newcastle United | #11 | #18 | Buy | 151 | 152 | 67% | 118% | 65.0M | Active | |
| Ian Maatsen | DL | Aston Villa | #12 | #18 | Buy | 147 | 158 | 67% | 118% | 61.0M | Active | |
| Cole Palmer | AMR | Chelsea | #3 | — | Buy | 177 | 177 | 40% | 113% | 165.0M | Active | |
| Nico González | DM | Newcastle United | #5 | — | Buy | 153 | 164 | 40% | 122% | 57.0M | Active | |
| Tino Livramento | DR | Newcastle United | #4 | — | Buy | 151 | 151 | 40% | 118% | 43.0M | Active | |
| Levi Colwill | DL | Chelsea | #4 | — | Buy | 149 | 160 | 40% | 121% | 50.0M | Active | |
| Ian Maatsen | DL | Aston Villa | #10 | #18 | Buy | 149 | 159 | 40% | 118% | 61.0M | Active | |
| Tomás Araújo | DR | Benfica | #7 | — | Buy | 147 | 154 | 40% | 116% | 27.0M | Active | |
| Ousmane Diomande | DC | Nottingham Forest | #8 | #18 | Buy | 147 | 151 | 40% | 117% | 44.0M | Active | |
| Murillo | DC | Nottingham Forest | #10 | #18 | Buy | 145 | 145 | 40% | 123% | 61.0M | Active | |
| Cristhian Mosquera | DR | Arsenal | #8 | #18 | Buy | 143 | 157 | 40% | 119% | 41.0M | Active | |
| Nico González | DM | Newcastle United | #7 | — | Consider | 155 | 147 | 67% | 122% | 57.0M | Active | |
| Ousmane Diomande | DC | Nottingham Forest | #12 | #18 | Consider | 144 | 146 | 67% | 117% | 44.0M | Active | |
| Rafael Leão | AML | Galatasaray | #1 | — | Consider | 167 | 143 | 40% | 105% | 21.0M | Active | |
| Sandro Tonali | DM | Tottenham | #3 | — | Consider | 166 | 164 | 40% | 119% | 91.0M | Active | |
| Moisés Caicedo | DM | Chelsea | #11 | #18 | Consider | 163 | 162 | 40% | 123% | 132.0M | Active | |
| Mikel Merino | DM | Arsenal | #3 | — | Consider | 161 | 158 | 40% | 116% | 41.0M | Active | |
| David Raya | GK | Arsenal | #2 | — | Consider | 158 | 153 | 40% | 118% | 27.0M | Active | |
| Gabriel Zapata | DM | Cortulua | #7 | — | Consider | 156 | 142 | 40% | 122% | 5.5M | Active | |
| Ian Maatsen | DL | Aston Villa | #4 | — | Consider | 150 | 147 | 40% | 118% | 54.0M | Active | |
| Adrien Truffert | DL | Chelsea | #9 | #18 | Consider | 150 | 145 | 40% | 118% | 61.0M | Active | |
| Jarrad Branthwaite | DR | Everton | #12 | #18 | Consider | 150 | 139 | 40% | 117% | 46.0M | Active | |
| Gonçalo Inácio | DC | Sporting CP | #5 | — | Consider | 148 | 143 | 40% | 121% | 26.0M | Active | |
| Tino Livramento | DR | Newcastle United | #9 | #18 | Consider | 146 | 144 | 40% | 118% | 65.0M | Active | |
| Matteo Ruggeri | DL | Aston Villa | #10 | #18 | Consider | 145 | 135 | 40% | 120% | 47.0M | Active | |
| Álex Remiro | GK | Real Sociedad | #2 | — | Consider | 144 | 147 | 40% | 116% | 6.3M | Age | Active |
| Caoimhin Kelleher | GK | Brentford | #6 | — | Consider | 142 | 155 | 40% | 109% | 35.0M | Active |
| # | Request | Position | Min CA | Age | Max Budget | Scout | Obs | Reports | Status | Role Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #8 | #18 | DM | 145 | 19–24 | 14.9M | Jason Robinson | 3 | 3 | Completed | T 9.0 · M 11.0 · P 12.0 |
| #9 | #18 | DM | 145 | 19–24 | 14.9M | Jason Robinson | 2 | 2 | Completed | T 9.0 · M 11.0 · P 12.0 |
| #10 | #18 | DM | 145 | 19–24 | 14.9M | Jason Robinson | 3 | 3 | Completed | T 9.0 · M 11.0 · P 12.0 |
| #11 | #18 | DM | 145 | 19–24 | 14.9M | Jason Robinson | 3 | 2 | Completed | T 9.0 · M 11.0 · P 12.0 |
| #12 | #18 | DM | 145 | 19–24 | 14.9M | Jason Robinson | 3 | 3 | Completed | T 9.0 · M 11.0 · P 12.0 |
| Scout | Target Team | Linked | Last Attended |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Robinson | Ipswich Town U20 | #1, #2, #3, #4 | |
| Jason Robinson | Derby County U20 | #12 | |
| Jason Robinson | Norwich City U20 | #5, #6 | |
| Paul Hawkins | Middlesbrough U20 | #12 | |
| Mark Kelly | Liverpool U20 | #12 |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Scott | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.68 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.23 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Reece James | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.38 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.89 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Diogo Costa | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.42 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.21 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Dejan Kulusevski | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.41 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.45 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Exequiel Palacios | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.38 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.35 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Francisco Trincão | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.37 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.23 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Nico González | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.65 | ✓ | ✓ | 0.10 | 0.40 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Ricardo Pepi | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.42 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.13 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Martin Ødegaard | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.39 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.82 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Fotis Ioannidis | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.35 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.13 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Jack Hinshelwood | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.52 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.25 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Cole Palmer | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.25 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 1.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Foster | Alex Scott | Approve | 1.13 | 93% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Reece James | Approve | 0.83 | 70% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Diogo Costa | Approve | 0.87 | 73% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Dejan Kulusevski | Approve | 0.86 | 73% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Exequiel Palacios | Approve | 0.83 | 70% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Francisco Trincão | Approve | 0.82 | 69% | Role Fit |
| Jason Robinson | Nico González | Approve | 1.10 | 67% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Ricardo Pepi | Approve | 0.87 | 73% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Martin Ødegaard | Approve | 0.84 | 71% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Fotis Ioannidis | Approve | 0.80 | 67% | Role Fit |
| Mark Kelly | Jack Hinshelwood | Approve | 0.97 | 83% | Role Fit |
| Mark Kelly | Cole Palmer | Needs More Info | -0.12 | 40% | Low Confidence |
| David Matthews | Cole Palmer | Approve | 0.88 | 74% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Scott | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.68 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.29 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Reece James | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.38 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 1.13 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Declan Rice | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.41 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 1.11 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Ricardo Pepi | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.42 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.17 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Martin Ødegaard | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.39 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 1.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Keisuke Osako | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.35 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.03 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Mojmír Chytil | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.34 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Fotis Ioannidis | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.35 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.16 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Jack Hinshelwood | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.52 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.32 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Pascal Groß | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.47 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.04 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Marco Bizot | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.68 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Chris Rigg | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.29 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.11 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Foster | Alex Scott | Approve | 1.13 | 93% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Reece James | Approve | 0.83 | 70% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Declan Rice | Approve | 0.86 | 73% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Ricardo Pepi | Approve | 0.87 | 73% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Martin Ødegaard | Approve | 0.84 | 71% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Keisuke Osako | Approve | 0.80 | 67% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Mojmír Chytil | Approve | 0.79 | 66% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Fotis Ioannidis | Approve | 0.80 | 67% | Role Fit |
| Mark Kelly | Jack Hinshelwood | Approve | 0.97 | 83% | Role Fit |
| John Russell | Pascal Groß | Approve | 0.92 | 83% | Role Fit |
| Jonathan Foster | Marco Bizot | Approve | 1.13 | 93% | Role Fit |
| Harry Murray | Chris Rigg | Approve | 0.74 | 65% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh King | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.52 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.13 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Chris Rigg | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.29 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.08 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Alex Scott | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.68 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.20 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Reece James | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.38 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.80 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Adrien Truffert | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.38 | — | ✓ | 0.20 | 0.26 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Kelly | Josh King | Approve | 0.97 | 83% | Role Fit |
| Harry Murray | Chris Rigg | Approve | 0.74 | 65% | Role Fit |
| Jonathan Foster | Alex Scott | Approve | 1.13 | 93% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Reece James | Approve | 0.83 | 70% | Role Fit |
| David Matthews | Adrien Truffert | Approve | 0.83 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Player | Last Known Club | Position | Group | CA | PA | Confidence | Fee | Last Seen | Official | Friendly |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan Rice | Arsenal | DM | Defender | 179 | 179 | 95% | 123.0M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Théo Hernández | Al-Hilal | DL | Midfielder | 156 | 156 | 47% | 20.0M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Leroy Sané | Galatasaray | MR | Midfielder | 158 | 158 | 47% | 15.0M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Micky van de Ven | Tottenham | DL | Defender | 161 | 161 | 73% | 108.0M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| William Saliba | Arsenal | DC | Defender | 177 | 177 | 74% | 142.0M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Leão | Galatasaray | AML | Midfielder | 159 | 159 | 70% | 29.0M | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Bukayo Saka | Arsenal | AMR | Midfielder | 183 | 184 | 76% | 195.0M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Noni Madueke | Arsenal | MR | Midfielder | 156 | 157 | 67% | 76.0M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jurriën Timber | Arsenal | DR | Defender | 161 | 161 | 71% | 65.0M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Diogo Costa | Porto | GK | Goalkeeper | 157 | 157 | 61% | 30.0M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Dejan Kulusevski | Tottenham | MC | Midfielder | 161 | 164 | 60% | 63.0M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Exequiel Palacios | Ipswich Town | DM | Defender | 160 | 163 | 59% | 50.0M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Francisco Trincão | Al-Ahli | MR | Midfielder | 159 | 160 | 59% | 32.0M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Osimhen | Galatasaray | ST | Forward | 164 | 164 | 35% | 29.0M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Asensio | Fenerbahce | MC | Midfielder | 158 | 158 | 35% | 15.0M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikel Merino | Arsenal | DM | Midfielder | 157 | 157 | 35% | 42.0M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Cole Palmer | Chelsea | AMR | Midfielder | 174 | 175 | 74% | 148.0M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomoki Hayakawa | Kashima Antlers | GK | Goalkeeper | 136 | 136 | 66% | 3.8M | 10.08.2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Raúl Rangel | Guadalajara | GK | Goalkeeper | 132 | 132 | 70% | 3.4M | 10.08.2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Vinícius Júnior | Real Madrid | AML | Forward | 171 | 171 | 35% | 43.2M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| David Raya | Arsenal | GK | Goalkeeper | 159 | 159 | 35% | 27.0M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Caoimhin Kelleher | Brentford | GK | Goalkeeper | 151 | 151 | 35% | 35.0M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricardo Pepi | PSV | ST | Forward | 138 | 141 | 73% | 19.0M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Ødegaard | Arsenal | MC | Midfielder | 178 | 178 | 71% | 116.0M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Keisuke Osako | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | GK | Goalkeeper | 136 | 136 | 67% | 3.3M | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Mojmír Chytil | Slavia Prague | ST | Forward | 132 | 132 | 66% | 2.3M | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Luis Suárez | Sporting CP | ST | Forward | 151 | 151 | 67% | 32.0M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Fotis Ioannidis | Sporting CP | ST | Forward | 133 | 133 | 67% | 18.0M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Position | Priority | Reason | Min CA | Ideal CA | Age | Budget | Status | Named Target | Board |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #6 | GK | Important | Quality Upgrade | 144 | 148 | 19–32 | 42.3M | Negotiating | Anatolii Trubin | ✓ |
| #19 | DR | Optional | Staff Tip | 129 | 134 | 18–32 | 35.0M | Negotiating | Jack Hinshelwood | ✓ |
| #20 | DM | Optional | Staff Tip | 119 | 124 | 18–32 | 21.0M | Negotiating | Lewis Travis | ✓ |
| #14 | ST | Optional | Development | 114 | 139 | 16–21 | 8.8M | Shortlisted | Ricardo Pepi | — |
| #18 | DM | Optional | Succession | 145 | 170 | 19–24 | 14.9M | Scouting | — | — |
| #7 | MCR | Important | Quality Upgrade | 152 | 156 | 19–32 | 42.3M | Pending | Pascal Groß | ✓ |
| #1 | ST | Important | Quality Upgrade | 158 | 158 | 20–31 | 42.3M | Fulfilled | Victor Osimhen | ✓ |
| #10 | DM | Optional | Staff Tip | 126 | 131 | 18–32 | 23.5M | Fulfilled | Chris Rigg | ✓ |
| #15 | GK | Optional | Staff Tip | 131 | 136 | 18–32 | 9.8M | Fulfilled | Keisuke Osako | ✓ |
| #2 | GK | Important | Quality Upgrade | 148 | 148 | 20–31 | 42.3M | Abandoned | Álex Remiro | ✓ |
| #3 | MCR | Important | Quality Upgrade | 156 | 156 | 20–31 | 42.3M | Abandoned | Mikel Merino | ✓ |
| #4 | DM | Optional | Succession | 145 | 170 | 19–24 | 14.1M | Abandoned | Alex Scott | ✗ |
| #9 | DM | Optional | Staff Tip | 126 | 131 | 18–32 | 23.5M | Abandoned | Josh King | ✓ |
| #13 | DM | Optional | Succession | 145 | 170 | 19–24 | 11.7M | Abandoned | Gabriel Zapata | ✓ |
| #21 | MC | Optional | Staff Tip | 118 | 123 | 18–32 | 12.3M | Abandoned | Bobby Clark | ✗ |