| Name | Role | Active | Report Ready | Confidence | Last Observed | Regions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Morgan | Director of Football | 11 | 0 | 38% | 10.08.2026 | |
| Adam Fletcher | Manager | 6 | 0 | 49% | 10.08.2026 | |
| Thomas Gray | Chief Scout | 2 | 0 | 40% | 05.08.2026 | Middle East EuropeSoutheast Asia |
| Brandon Brown | Scout | 1 | 0 | 62% | 10.08.2026 | |
| Aidan Lee | Scout | 0 | 0 | 0% | ||
| Luke Clark | Scout | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Player | Position | Age | Club | Scout | Source | Status | Started | Last Observed | Watched | Matches | CA | PA | Confidence | Role Fit | Value | Request | Latest Vote | Decision | Risk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Bašić | DM | 24 | Astana | Jack Morgan | Staff Tip | Negotiating | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 113 | 64% | 100% | 675.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Charbel Shamoon | DR | 22 | Perth Glory | Brandon Brown | Staff Tip | Negotiating | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 97 | 103 | 62% | 100% | 250.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Nathan Amanatidis | AMR | 20 | Brisbane Roar | Adam Fletcher | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 82 | 49% | 100% | 20.0K | — | — | — | |
| Alessandro Lopane | MC | 22 | Melbourne City | Adam Fletcher | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 96 | 49% | 100% | 30.0K | — | — | — | |
| Sotiri Phillis | DC | 20 | Adelaide United | Adam Fletcher | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 89 | 49% | 100% | 15.0K | — | — | — | |
| Joshua Inserra | DR | 21 | Melbourne Victory | Adam Fletcher | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 86 | 49% | 100% | 15.0K | — | — | — | |
| Diesel Herrington | DC | 22 | Central Coast Mariners | Adam Fletcher | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 80 | 49% | 100% | 30.0K | — | — | — | |
| Kavian Rahmani | AML | 19 | Melbourne City | Adam Fletcher | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 80 | 49% | 100% | 15.0K | — | — | — | |
| Javon East | AMR | 31 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Thomas Gray | Transfer Request | Active | 05.08.2026 | 05.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 95 | 129 | 40% | 97% | 1.9M | #6 FR | — | — | Age |
| Mômô Fanyé Touré | ST | 24 | Alashkert | Thomas Gray | Transfer Request | Active | 04.08.2026 | 04.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 126 | 40% | 91% | 2.9M | #1 FR | — | — | |
| Tomáš Chorý | ST | 31 | Partizan | Jack Morgan | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 134 | 35% | 100% | 2.4M | — | — | — | |
| Florin Tănase | MC | 31 | Omonoia | Jack Morgan | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 134 | 35% | 100% | 4.9M | — | — | — | |
| Kwadwo Duah | ST | 29 | Ludogorets | Jack Morgan | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 129 | 129 | 35% | 100% | 5.6M | — | — | — | |
| Erik Botheim | AMR | 26 | Viking | Jack Morgan | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 129 | 129 | 35% | 100% | 2.2M | — | — | — | |
| Jhonder Cádiz | ST | 31 | Shanghai Shenhua | Jack Morgan | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 35% | 100% | 2.2M | — | — | — | |
| Leandro Trossard | AMR | 31 | Besiktas | Jack Morgan | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 143 | 143 | 35% | 100% | 6.0M | — | — | — | |
| Veljko Birmančević | AMR | 28 | Ferencvaros | Jack Morgan | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 136 | 136 | 35% | 100% | 4.5M | — | — | — | |
| Mojmír Chytil | ST | 27 | Slavia Prague | Jack Morgan | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 134 | 35% | 100% | 2.7M | — | — | — | |
| Yuma Suzuki | MR | 30 | Kashima Antlers | Jack Morgan | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 134 | 35% | 100% | 2.4M | — | — | — | |
| Stav Toriel | AMR | 25 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Jack Morgan | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 132 | 132 | 35% | 100% | 6.7M | — | — | — |
| Player | Position | Club | Assignment | Request | Recommendation | CA | PA | Confidence | Role Fit | Value | Risk | Origin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javon East | AMR | Hapoel Beer Sheva | #2 | — | Buy | 95 | 129 | 40% | 97% | 1.9M | Age | Active |
| Andrija Novaković | ST | Reggiana | #1 | — | Consider | 116 | 105 | 40% | 101% | 1.3M | Active | |
| Benjamin Tetteh | AML | NK Maribor | #2 | — | Consider | 91 | 112 | 40% | 98% | 1.5M | Active |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Bašić | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.67 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.04 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Charbel Shamoon | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.66 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Lawrence Wong | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Ben Warland | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Morgan | Ivan Bašić | Approve | 0.67 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Brandon Brown | Charbel Shamoon | Approve | 0.66 | 62% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Wong | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.66 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Ben Warland | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.63 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Brown | Lawrence Wong | Approve | 0.66 | 62% | Role Fit |
| Jack Morgan | Ben Warland | Approve | 0.63 | 60% | Role Fit |
| Player | Last Known Club | Position | Group | CA | PA | Confidence | Fee | Last Seen | Official | Friendly |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomáš Chorý | Slavia Prague | ST | Forward | 134 | 134 | 35% | 2.4M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Florin Tănase | Omonoia | MC | Forward | 134 | 134 | 35% | 4.9M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwadwo Duah | Ludogorets | ST | Forward | 129 | 129 | 35% | 5.6M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Erik Botheim | Viking | AMR | Forward | 129 | 129 | 35% | 2.2M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jhonder Cádiz | Shanghai Shenhua | ST | Forward | 130 | 130 | 35% | 2.2M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Leandro Trossard | Besiktas | AMR | Forward | 143 | 143 | 35% | 6.0M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Veljko Birmančević | Ferencvaros | AMR | Forward | 136 | 136 | 35% | 4.5M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mojmír Chytil | Slavia Prague | ST | Forward | 134 | 134 | 35% | 2.7M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Yuma Suzuki | Kashima Antlers | MR | Forward | 134 | 134 | 35% | 2.4M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Stav Toriel | Hapoel Tel Aviv | AMR | Forward | 132 | 132 | 35% | 6.7M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Ivan Bašić | Astana | DM | Defender | 111 | 113 | 64% | 675.0K | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Position | Priority | Reason | Min CA | Ideal CA | Age | Budget | Status | Named Target | Board |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #6 | FR | Important | Quality Upgrade | 95 | 99 | 19–32 | 4.4M | Negotiating | Benjamin Tetteh | ✓ |
| #9 | DC | Optional | Staff Tip | 87 | 92 | 18–32 | 2.4M | Fulfilled | Ben Warland | ✓ |
| #10 | DM | Optional | Staff Tip | 106 | 111 | 18–32 | 2.4M | Fulfilled | Ivan Bašić | ✓ |
| #11 | DR | Optional | Staff Tip | 92 | 97 | 18–32 | 2.4M | Fulfilled | Charbel Shamoon | ✓ |
| #1 | FR | Important | Quality Upgrade | 99 | 99 | 20–31 | 4.4M | Abandoned | Andrija Novaković | ✓ |
| #3 | AMC | Optional | Staff Tip | 74 | 79 | 18–32 | 2.4M | Abandoned | Lawrence Wong | ✓ |
| #4 | DC | Optional | Staff Tip | 87 | 92 | 18–32 | 2.4M | Abandoned | Ben Warland | ✓ |
| #8 | AMC | Optional | Staff Tip | 74 | 79 | 18–32 | 2.4M | Abandoned | Lawrence Wong | ✓ |