| Name | Role | Active | Report Ready | Confidence | Last Observed | Regions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Takefusa Ito | Director of Football | 15 | 2 | 43% | 17.08.2026 | |
| Keisuke Doan | Scout | 4 | 0 | 40% | 11.08.2026 | East AsiaWestern Europe |
| Akira Suzuki | Chief Scout | 3 | 0 | 48% | 17.08.2026 | Eastern Europe |
| Kaoru Endo | Scout | 3 | 0 | 48% | 17.08.2026 | East AsiaEastern Europe |
| Akira Suzuki | Scout | 1 | 0 | 40% | 01.08.2026 | Western Europe |
| Hidemasa Ueda | Scout | 1 | 0 | 65% | 10.08.2026 | |
| Miki Nakata | Scout | 1 | 0 | 58% | 03.08.2026 |
| Player | Position | Age | Club | Scout | Source | Status | Started | Last Observed | Watched | Matches | CA | PA | Confidence | Role Fit | Value | Request | Latest Vote | Decision | Risk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxim Glushenkov | MR | 27 | Zenit | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Report Ready | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 140 | 140 | 66% | 100% | 11.5M | — | — | — | |
| Aguibou Camara | MC | 25 | Septemvri | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Report Ready | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 115 | 66% | 100% | 3.4M | — | — | — | |
| Ko Shimura | GK | 30 | Omiya Ardija | Kaoru Endo | Staff Tip | Negotiating | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 88 | 65% | 100% | 200.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Yoshiki Narahara | DM | 22 | Sagan Tosu | Hidemasa Ueda | Staff Tip | Negotiating | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 98 | 65% | 100% | 850.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Tobías Cervera | AMR | 24 | Slavia Prague | Akira Suzuki | Transfer Request | Negotiating | 11.08.2026 | 11.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 132 | 110 | 40% | 102% | 3.7M | #12 ST | — | — | |
| Che Adams | AMC | 30 | Torino | Keisuke Doan | Transfer Request | Negotiating | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 151 | 149 | 40% | 104% | 7.3M | #3 AMR | — | — | |
| George Evans | GK | 21 | Millwall | Akira Suzuki | Transfer Request | Negotiating | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 97 | 96 | 40% | 105% | 1.2M | #5 GK | — | — | |
| Ammar Ramadan | AMR | 25 | DAC Dunajska Streda | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 116 | 117 | 66% | 100% | 3.7M | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Maks Ebong | DM | 27 | CSKA Sofia | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 123 | 123 | 65% | 100% | 4.2M | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Ivan Bašić | DM | 24 | Jablonec | Akira Suzuki | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 113 | 64% | 100% | 855.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Hajime Hidaka | AMR | 18 | Omiya Ardija | Miki Nakata | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 95 | 58% | 100% | 200.0K | — | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Ammar Ramadan | AMR | 25 | DAC Dunajska Streda | Akira Suzuki | Transfer Request | Active | 11.08.2026 | 11.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 128 | 40% | 99% | 6.3M | #12 ST | Approve | Keep Monitoring | |
| Tomoya Miki | MC | 28 | Avispa Fukuoka | Keisuke Doan | Transfer Request | Active | 11.08.2026 | 11.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 133 | 132 | 40% | 106% | 6.7M | #13 AMC | — | — | |
| Sota Kawasaki | DM | 25 | Mainz 05 | Keisuke Doan | Transfer Request | Active | 11.08.2026 | 11.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 112 | 109 | 40% | 102% | 11.0M | #13 AMC | — | — | |
| Samuel Gustafson | DM | 31 | Urawa Reds | Keisuke Doan | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 112 | 40% | 104% | 2.8M | #3 AMR | — | — | Age |
| Yuki Kobayashi | DC | 26 | Jagiellonia | Kaoru Endo | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 117 | 111 | 40% | 101% | 1.6M | #4 DM | — | — | |
| Jan Van Den Bergh | DC | 31 | Jubilo Iwata | Kaoru Endo | Transfer Request | Active | 01.08.2026 | 01.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 107 | 40% | 109% | 1.7M | #4 DM | — | — | Age |
| Mao Hosoya | ST | 24 | AZ | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 145 | 145 | 35% | 100% | 8.2M | — | — | — | |
| Patrick Berg | DM | 28 | Benfica | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 152 | 152 | 35% | 100% | 7.6M | — | — | — | |
| Alexey Miranchuk | MR | 30 | Nizhniy Novgorod | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 146 | 146 | 35% | 100% | 7.1M | — | — | — | |
| Diego Costa | DC | 27 | Krasnodar | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Active | 17.08.2026 | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 144 | 144 | 35% | 100% | 10.0M | — | — | — | |
| Luka Jović | ST | 28 | AEK | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 138 | 138 | 35% | 100% | 7.8M | — | — | — | |
| Yasuto Wakizaka | MC | 31 | Kawasaki Frontale | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 145 | 145 | 35% | 100% | 5.4M | — | — | — | |
| Tsuyoshi Watanabe | DC | 29 | Feyenoord | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Active | 10.08.2026 | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 141 | 141 | 35% | 100% | 7.4M | — | — | — | |
| Lukáš Provod | AML | 29 | Slavia Prague | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 148 | 148 | 35% | 100% | 6.7M | — | — | — | |
| Igoh Ogbu | DC | 26 | Slavia Prague | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 146 | 146 | 35% | 100% | 5.4M | — | — | — | |
| Kaito Yasui | DM | 26 | Urawa Reds | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 142 | 142 | 35% | 100% | 8.8M | — | — | — | |
| Hayao Kawabe | DM | 30 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Takefusa Ito | Staff Tip | Active | 03.08.2026 | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 | 143 | 143 | 35% | 100% | 5.8M | — | — | — |
| Player | Position | Club | Assignment | Request | Recommendation | CA | PA | Confidence | Role Fit | Value | Risk | Origin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deniz Hümmet | AMR | Gamba Osaka | #1 | — | Buy | 119 | 121 | 40% | 101% | 1.3M | Active | |
| Samuel Gustafson | DM | Urawa Reds | #2 | — | Buy | 111 | 112 | 40% | 104% | 2.8M | Age | Active |
| Ammar Ramadan | AMR | DAC Dunajska Streda | #5 | — | Buy | 106 | 128 | 40% | 99% | 6.3M | Active | |
| Che Adams | AMC | Torino | #2 | — | Consider | 151 | 149 | 40% | 104% | 7.3M | Active | |
| Tomoya Miki | MC | Avispa Fukuoka | #6 | — | Consider | 133 | 132 | 40% | 106% | 6.7M | Active | |
| Tobías Cervera | AMR | Slavia Prague | #5 | — | Consider | 132 | 110 | 40% | 102% | 3.7M | Active | |
| Yuya Kuwasaki | DR | Vissel Kobe | #3 | — | Consider | 125 | 114 | 40% | 106% | 4.2M | Active | |
| Jan Van Den Bergh | DC | Jubilo Iwata | #3 | — | Consider | 121 | 107 | 40% | 109% | 1.7M | Age | Active |
| Yuki Kobayashi | DC | Jagiellonia | #3 | — | Consider | 117 | 111 | 40% | 101% | 1.6M | Active | |
| Sota Kawasaki | DM | Mainz 05 | #6 | — | Consider | 112 | 109 | 40% | 102% | 11.0M | Active | |
| George Evans | GK | Millwall | #4 | — | Consider | 97 | 96 | 40% | 105% | 1.2M | Active |
| Scout | Target Team | Linked | Last Attended |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akira Suzuki | Kawasaki Frontale U20 | #1, #2, #3, #4 | |
| Kaoru Endo | Yokohama F. Marinos U20 | #5, #6 | |
| Akira Suzuki | Shonan Bellmare U20 | #5, #6 | |
| Keisuke Doan | FC Tokyo U20 | #5, #6 | |
| Kaoru Endo | Avispa Fukuoka U20 | #5, #6 |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ammar Ramadan | Keep Monitoring | #12 | 0.44 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.57 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Maks Ebong | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.69 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.17 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Ivan Bašić | Keep Monitoring | — | 1.03 | ✓ | — | 0.10 | 0.04 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Ko Shimura | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.74 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kashif Bangnagande | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.69 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.05 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Shosaku Yasumitsu | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Hajime Hidaka | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.64 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Shumpei Naruse | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.69 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Yoshiki Narahara | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.69 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.04 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Takefusa Ito | Ammar Ramadan | Approve | 0.70 | 66% | Role Fit |
| Akira Suzuki | Ammar Ramadan | Needs More Info | -0.16 | 40% | Low Confidence |
| Takefusa Ito | Maks Ebong | Approve | 0.69 | 65% | Role Fit |
| Akira Suzuki | Ivan Bašić | Approve | 1.03 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Kaoru Endo | Ko Shimura | Approve | 0.74 | 65% | Role Fit |
| Hidemasa Ueda | Kashif Bangnagande | Approve | 0.69 | 65% | Role Fit |
| Miki Nakata | Hajime Hidaka | Approve | 0.64 | 58% | Role Fit |
| Hotaru Ito | Shumpei Naruse | Approve | 0.69 | 61% | Role Fit |
| Hidemasa Ueda | Yoshiki Narahara | Approve | 0.69 | 65% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiki Watanabe | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.73 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.06 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kyota Tokiwa | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.69 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Ammar Ramadan | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.70 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.15 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Ivan Bašić | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.67 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.04 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Yoshiki Narahara | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.69 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.04 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Shosaku Yasumitsu | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Hajime Hidaka | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.64 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Shumpei Naruse | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.69 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Seiya Baba | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.64 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.06 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Takefusa Ito | Taiki Watanabe | Approve | 0.73 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Hotaru Ito | Kyota Tokiwa | Approve | 0.69 | 61% | Role Fit |
| Takefusa Ito | Ammar Ramadan | Approve | 0.70 | 66% | Role Fit |
| Takefusa Ito | Ivan Bašić | Approve | 0.67 | 64% | Role Fit |
| Hidemasa Ueda | Yoshiki Narahara | Approve | 0.69 | 65% | Role Fit |
| Miki Nakata | Hajime Hidaka | Approve | 0.64 | 58% | Role Fit |
| Hotaru Ito | Shumpei Naruse | Approve | 0.69 | 61% | Role Fit |
| Miki Nakata | Seiya Baba | Approve | 0.64 | 58% | Role Fit |
| Player | Decision | Request | Consensus | Chief | Data | Board Risk | Budget Fit | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shosaku Yasumitsu | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.65 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.02 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Everton Galdino | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.73 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.03 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kein Sato | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.73 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.07 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Taiki Watanabe | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.73 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.06 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Kyota Tokiwa | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.69 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Shumpei Naruse | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.69 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Hajime Hidaka | Keep Monitoring | — | 0.64 | — | — | 0.20 | 0.01 | Split or insufficient confidence |
| Scout | Player | Vote | Score | Confidence | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akira Suzuki | Shosaku Yasumitsu | Approve | 0.65 | 62% | Role Fit |
| Takefusa Ito | Everton Galdino | Approve | 0.73 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Takefusa Ito | Kein Sato | Approve | 0.73 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Takefusa Ito | Taiki Watanabe | Approve | 0.73 | 70% | Role Fit |
| Hotaru Ito | Kyota Tokiwa | Approve | 0.69 | 61% | Role Fit |
| Hotaru Ito | Shumpei Naruse | Approve | 0.69 | 61% | Role Fit |
| Miki Nakata | Hajime Hidaka | Approve | 0.64 | 58% | Role Fit |
| Player | Last Known Club | Position | Group | CA | PA | Confidence | Fee | Last Seen | Official | Friendly |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Berg | Bodo/Glimt | DM | Midfielder | 152 | 152 | 47% | 7.6M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mao Hosoya | Kashiwa Reysol | ST | Forward | 145 | 145 | 47% | 8.2M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexey Miranchuk | Nizhniy Novgorod | MR | Forward | 146 | 146 | 35% | 7.1M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Manfred Ugalde | Spartak Moscow | ST | Forward | 135 | 135 | 35% | 8.9M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Costa | Krasnodar | DC | Defender | 144 | 144 | 35% | 10.0M | 17.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxim Glushenkov | Zenit | MR | Midfielder | 140 | 140 | 66% | 11.5M | 17.08.2026 | 3 | 0 |
| Aguibou Camara | Septemvri | MC | Midfielder | 114 | 115 | 66% | 3.4M | 17.08.2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Luka Jović | AEK | ST | Forward | 138 | 138 | 35% | 7.8M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Yasuto Wakizaka | Kawasaki Frontale | MC | Midfielder | 145 | 145 | 35% | 5.4M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefan Schlager | Stripfing | AMC | Forward | 137 | 137 | 35% | 6.6M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Tsuyoshi Watanabe | Feyenoord | DC | Defender | 141 | 141 | 35% | 7.4M | 10.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Maks Ebong | CSKA Sofia | DM | Defender | 123 | 123 | 65% | 4.2M | 10.08.2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaac Solet | CSKA Sofia | DM | Defender | 124 | 125 | 64% | 4.1M | 10.08.2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Lukáš Provod | Slavia Prague | AML | Midfielder | 148 | 148 | 35% | 6.7M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Igoh Ogbu | Slavia Prague | DC | Defender | 146 | 146 | 35% | 5.4M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaito Yasui | Urawa Reds | DM | Midfielder | 142 | 142 | 35% | 8.8M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayao Kawabe | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | DM | Midfielder | 143 | 143 | 35% | 5.8M | 03.08.2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Ammar Ramadan | DAC Dunajska Streda | AMR | Midfielder | 116 | 117 | 66% | 3.7M | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Ivan Bašić | Astana | DM | Defender | 111 | 113 | 64% | 855.0K | 03.08.2026 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Position | Priority | Reason | Min CA | Ideal CA | Age | Budget | Status | Named Target | Board |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #14 | DR | Important | Quality Upgrade | 104 | 104 | 20–31 | 6.5M | Negotiating | Taiki Watanabe | ✓ |
| #15 | DR | Optional | Staff Tip | 67 | 72 | 18–32 | 3.6M | Negotiating | Shosaku Yasumitsu | ✓ |
| #16 | DR | Optional | Staff Tip | 85 | 90 | 18–32 | 3.6M | Negotiating | Shumpei Naruse | ✓ |
| #17 | DM | Optional | Staff Tip | 88 | 93 | 18–32 | 3.6M | Negotiating | Yoshiki Narahara | ✓ |
| #12 | ST | Important | Quality Upgrade | 103 | 107 | 19–32 | 6.5M | Shortlisted | Tobías Cervera | ✓ |
| #13 | AMC | Important | Quality Upgrade | 102 | 106 | 19–32 | 6.5M | Shortlisted | Lazar Romanic | ✓ |
| #5 | GK | Optional | Development | 61 | 86 | 16–21 | 2.2M | Shortlisted | George Evans | ✓ |
| #21 | GK | Optional | Staff Tip | 84 | 89 | 18–32 | 3.6M | Shortlisted | Ko Shimura | ✓ |
| #3 | AMR | Important | Quality Upgrade | 105 | 105 | 20–31 | 6.5M | Fulfilled | Che Adams | ✓ |
| #4 | DM | Important | Quality Upgrade | 102 | 102 | 20–31 | 6.5M | Fulfilled | Yuya Kuwasaki | ✓ |
| #10 | DR | Optional | Staff Tip | 85 | 90 | 18–32 | 3.6M | Fulfilled | Shumpei Naruse | ✓ |
| #11 | MC | Optional | Depth Cover | 88 | 98 | 20–32 | — | Fulfilled | — | — |
| #2 | ST | Important | Quality Upgrade | 107 | 107 | 20–31 | 6.5M | Abandoned | Deniz Hümmet | ✓ |
| #7 | AMR | Important | Quality Upgrade | 105 | 105 | 20–31 | 6.5M | Abandoned | Everton Galdino | ✓ |
| #9 | DR | Optional | Staff Tip | 67 | 72 | 18–32 | 3.6M | Abandoned | Shosaku Yasumitsu | ✓ |